I. VIOLINE
Stefan Schramm (1. KONZERTMEISTER)
Kazumi Suzuki-Krapf (2. KONZERTMEISTERIN)
Nina Candik
Carolin Forster
Verena Giovanazzi
Carolina Iglesias Martín
Isabelle Ladewig
Nicole Nönninger
Georg Riedmann
Aina Thurneysen
Mareike Wormsbächer
Mátyas Bartha * (GAST-KONZERTMEISTER)
Yuki Kasai * (GAST-KONZERTMEISTERIN)
Fabian Wettstein * (GAST-KONZERTMEISTER)

II. VIOLINE
Gergely Popa (STIMMFÜHRER)
Doris Dubach (STV. STIMMFÜHRERIN)
Anne Battegay
Ioana Gereb
Christa Goerke
Claudia Reber
Karin Rotta
Sandra Schütz
Ola Sendecki
Baptiste Chaillot *
Simone Strohmeier *

VIOLA
Cedric David (SOLO)
Christina Helke (STV. SOLO)
Ruggero Pezzani (STV. SOLO)
Ales Brezina
David Friedeberg
Thierry Ghasarossian
Paolo Matacena
Vera Glatthorn *
Johannes Michael Rath *
Naomi Tolksdorf *

VIOLONCELLO
Martin Jaggi (SOLO)
Susanne Wirth (STV. SOLO)
Georg Dettweiler
Lea Hosch
Deborah Tolksdorf
Dora Kuzmin * (GAST-SOLISTIN)
Anna Heusler *
Cécile Lino *

KONTRABASS
Attila Miklos (SOLO)
Manuel Kuhn (STV. SOLO)
Louise Behr
Sven Kestel
Michael Pöhlmann
Bret Simner

FLÖTE
Géraldine Cacciatore (SOLO)
Sabine Plain (STV. SOLO)
Livia Bergamin (PICCOLO)

OBOE
Tobias Schmitt (SOLO)
Oliver Pauletto (STV. SOLO)
Friedemann Dürrschnabel (ENGLISCHHORN)
Shani Shachar *

KLARINETTE
Lars Heusser (SOLO)
Marc Bätscher (ES-KLARINETTE / STV. SOLO)
Mark Reding (BASS-KLARINETTE)
Etele Dósa *

FAGOTT
Gabor Meszaros (SOLO)
Albert Nagy (STV. SOLO)
Till Schneider *
Katharina Steinbauer *

HORN
Carla Blackwood (SOLO)
Philip Schmelzle (SOLO)
Simon Blaser
Pascal Deuber
Balthasar Dietsche
Lars Magnus
Stéphan Piot

TROMPETE
Jochen Weiss (SOLO)
Jan Wollmann (STV. SOLO)
Thilo Steinbauer

POSAUNE
Mischa T. Meyer (SOLO)
Jürgen Gutgsell (STV. SOLO)
Christoph A. Schiltknecht (BASSPOSAUNE)

TUBA
Cyrill Schaub

PAUKE
Oliver Schär (SOLO)

SCHLAGZEUG
Markus Schmied (STV. SOLO)
Stefan Anna
Alex Wäber
Timo Stegmüller *

HARFE
Julia Wacker (SOLO)
Severine Schmid *

CELESTA / TASTENINSTRUMENTE
Helen Watkinson *

ORCHESTERWART
Peter Bütler
Roger Wahl

* ständige Zuzüger